CLASS OF 1932
Welcome to the Class of 1932's page. Below you will find a link to the 1932 yearbook and a list of classmates who have passed away.
Yearbook Link
Class of 1932 Departed Packers
Claudel (Agee) Thomas
Kenneth Alexander
Elizebeth (Allison) Ridley
Robert Anthes
Fern (Armstrong) Robertson
Bette (Barta) Foral
Brownie (Bergquist) Strain
Alice (Berk) Pedersen
Marissa (Bilby) Lind
Louise (Bintz) Hefty
Harry Boand
Hazel Boicourt
Harry Bradley
Helen (Brusan) Goodman
Fannie (Card) Noordam
John Cermak
Helen (Chapek) Bubak
Zdenka (Charvat) Spatz
Charles Crocker
Walter Dimmitt
Max Dolleck
Madge (Durham) Broda
Roy Ekstrom
Margaret (Erca) Krause-Lundahl
Eugene Finch
Thomas Gillogly
George Graham
Phyllis (Graser) Capalite
Henry Greenberg
Rebecca Griffith
Melvin Hall
Keen Hamilton
Kenneth Haney
Emily (Hansen) Green
Harold Hansen
Christina (Hernandez) Barraza
Helen (Homic) Remer
Ruth (Howe) Gehrman
Dorothy (Jacobsen) Hansen
Agnes (Jacques) Huddleston
Loretta (Janich) Davis
June (Jelen) Kahre
Ada (Jergovic) Hunter
Aliene (Kelpe) Hammer
Mathew Kisicki
Kathleen (Konowski) Lux
Agnes (Korinek) Roubal
Emily (Kostal) Soukup
Gladys (Kraft) Bercutt
Charles Krajicek
Marjorie (Kundy) O'Keefe
Grace (Kunselman) Baumann
Stanley Kurz
Charles Kuzela
Mary (Liehr) Wisdom
James Lucid
Glenn Marcoe
Mary (Martin) Moran
Anne (Matulka) Duquette
Lucille (McClellan) Dempster
Doris (McMasters) Komisary
Eugene Miller
Helen (Miriovsky) Worth
William Moore
Alfred Motis
Marie L. (Mrkacek) Karasek
Margaret (Mundt) Hobbs
Helen (Mysicka) Quaintance
Alice (Nepodal) Macaites
Marcella (Nepodal) Kozak
Fred Nestroyl
Sophia (Newman) Kimmel
Viola (Nieman) Taylor
William Nodean
Mary (Noe) Swinarski
Frances (Olderog) Petersen
Margaret (Oliver) Yaffee
Dorothy (Olsen) Armstrong
Marvin Osborn
Edith (Ostrovich) Abrams
Frances Perhall
Helga (Petersen) Lund
Francis Pleiss
Josephine (Plucksno) Horvath
Marie (Powers) Prokupek
Rose (Revers) Brown
Catheryn (Riordan) Steuerwald
Ethel Rohrer
Walter Rosicky
Glynn Ross
Stella (Sabutis) Mickeliunas
Esther (Schomer) Donahoo
John Shimerdla
Clayton Shrout
Fred Sigmund
Irma (Silvus) Pollard
Alyce (Slezak) Pavlik
Maxine (Snodgrass) Terry
Louise (Sova) Milobar
Marie (Spicka) Doll
Marjorie (Steward) Peard
Cecilia (Subject) Thomas
Rosie (Tata) Alter
Marie Theiler
Catherine (Tobin) Bell
Marie (Tvrdik) McCann
Antis (Uzdawinis) Sanderson
Elsie (Walker) Bredesen
William Wall
Hazel (Welch) Smith
Russell Widoe
Dorothy (Wilkening) McCarty
Agnes (Yankowski) Hopkins
113 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.
Kenneth Alexander
Elizebeth (Allison) Ridley
Robert Anthes
Fern (Armstrong) Robertson
Bette (Barta) Foral
Brownie (Bergquist) Strain
Alice (Berk) Pedersen
Marissa (Bilby) Lind
Louise (Bintz) Hefty
Harry Boand
Hazel Boicourt
Harry Bradley
Helen (Brusan) Goodman
Fannie (Card) Noordam
John Cermak
Helen (Chapek) Bubak
Zdenka (Charvat) Spatz
Charles Crocker
Walter Dimmitt
Max Dolleck
Madge (Durham) Broda
Roy Ekstrom
Margaret (Erca) Krause-Lundahl
Eugene Finch
Thomas Gillogly
George Graham
Phyllis (Graser) Capalite
Henry Greenberg
Rebecca Griffith
Melvin Hall
Keen Hamilton
Kenneth Haney
Emily (Hansen) Green
Harold Hansen
Christina (Hernandez) Barraza
Helen (Homic) Remer
Ruth (Howe) Gehrman
Dorothy (Jacobsen) Hansen
Agnes (Jacques) Huddleston
Loretta (Janich) Davis
June (Jelen) Kahre
Ada (Jergovic) Hunter
Aliene (Kelpe) Hammer
Mathew Kisicki
Kathleen (Konowski) Lux
Agnes (Korinek) Roubal
Emily (Kostal) Soukup
Gladys (Kraft) Bercutt
Charles Krajicek
Marjorie (Kundy) O'Keefe
Grace (Kunselman) Baumann
Stanley Kurz
Charles Kuzela
Mary (Liehr) Wisdom
James Lucid
Glenn Marcoe
Mary (Martin) Moran
Anne (Matulka) Duquette
Lucille (McClellan) Dempster
Doris (McMasters) Komisary
Eugene Miller
Helen (Miriovsky) Worth
William Moore
Alfred Motis
Marie L. (Mrkacek) Karasek
Margaret (Mundt) Hobbs
Helen (Mysicka) Quaintance
Alice (Nepodal) Macaites
Marcella (Nepodal) Kozak
Fred Nestroyl
Sophia (Newman) Kimmel
Viola (Nieman) Taylor
William Nodean
Mary (Noe) Swinarski
Frances (Olderog) Petersen
Margaret (Oliver) Yaffee
Dorothy (Olsen) Armstrong
Marvin Osborn
Edith (Ostrovich) Abrams
Frances Perhall
Helga (Petersen) Lund
Francis Pleiss
Josephine (Plucksno) Horvath
Marie (Powers) Prokupek
Rose (Revers) Brown
Catheryn (Riordan) Steuerwald
Ethel Rohrer
Walter Rosicky
Glynn Ross
Stella (Sabutis) Mickeliunas
Esther (Schomer) Donahoo
John Shimerdla
Clayton Shrout
Fred Sigmund
Irma (Silvus) Pollard
Alyce (Slezak) Pavlik
Maxine (Snodgrass) Terry
Louise (Sova) Milobar
Marie (Spicka) Doll
Marjorie (Steward) Peard
Cecilia (Subject) Thomas
Rosie (Tata) Alter
Marie Theiler
Catherine (Tobin) Bell
Marie (Tvrdik) McCann
Antis (Uzdawinis) Sanderson
Elsie (Walker) Bredesen
William Wall
Hazel (Welch) Smith
Russell Widoe
Dorothy (Wilkening) McCarty
Agnes (Yankowski) Hopkins
113 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.