CLASS OF 1975
Welcome to the Class of 1975's page! Below you will find upcoming reunion details, a link to the 1975 yearbook, and a list of classmates who have passed away.
Reunion Details
The Class of 1975’s 45-year reunion (scheduled for August 7, 2020) was postponed indefinitely. Please refer to the Alumni Tooter, the class' FB group, or this page for updates/additional information.
Contact: Ron Cerone at 402-672-1371 or email [email protected]
Facebook Group: Omaha South High Class of 75
The Class of 1975’s 45-year reunion (scheduled for August 7, 2020) was postponed indefinitely. Please refer to the Alumni Tooter, the class' FB group, or this page for updates/additional information.
Contact: Ron Cerone at 402-672-1371 or email [email protected]
Facebook Group: Omaha South High Class of 75
Yearbook Link
Class of 1975 Departed Packers
Ronald Achten
Daniel Ayala
Isamel Barajas
James Beam
Bernadette (Benson) Wagner
Leonard J. Bojanski Jr.
Karen Brennan
Virginia (Brey) Keenan
Tom Briggs
Cynthia (Brown) Serefko
John Buzzello
Tim Campbell
Deborah Carter
Jeffrey Cook
Richard Coufal
Reinaldo Cruz
John Filipowicz
Sharon (Gallegos) Larkin
Kenneth Gorrig
Steve Grothe
LaDonna (Hanley) Johnson
Dale Hanson
Ronald Harder
Tyreise Hernandez
Denise (Hooper) Perkins
John Hrdy
Antonia (Ivory) Bernzit
Tom Kinsel
Thomas Kochanowicz
Daniel Kraft
Thomas Kubat
Nancy (Kuncel) Vojtech
John Lukowski
Gerald Magnuson
Robert Mata
Sheri (Morrisey) Skovgaard
Gary Nabity
David Payton
David Penning
Michael Piccolo
Diane Pratt
Jerry Price
Catherine Ratajski
Elwin Riley
Renie (Rolfson) Cope
Victoria (Rosenthal) Adams
Rosvita Salkauskas
Karen (Sedlacek) Louw
Rod Shere
Stanley Smedra
John Stoll
Randy Swanger
James Tasich
Ione (Trim) Foster
Jay Urban
Dee (Vavra) Elsberry
Randy Villafuerte
Janice (Votrobek) Ferguson
Joseph Walker
Charles Wees
Raymond Zanski
61 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.
Daniel Ayala
Isamel Barajas
James Beam
Bernadette (Benson) Wagner
Leonard J. Bojanski Jr.
Karen Brennan
Virginia (Brey) Keenan
Tom Briggs
Cynthia (Brown) Serefko
John Buzzello
Tim Campbell
Deborah Carter
Jeffrey Cook
Richard Coufal
Reinaldo Cruz
John Filipowicz
Sharon (Gallegos) Larkin
Kenneth Gorrig
Steve Grothe
LaDonna (Hanley) Johnson
Dale Hanson
Ronald Harder
Tyreise Hernandez
Denise (Hooper) Perkins
John Hrdy
Antonia (Ivory) Bernzit
Tom Kinsel
Thomas Kochanowicz
Daniel Kraft
Thomas Kubat
Nancy (Kuncel) Vojtech
John Lukowski
Gerald Magnuson
Robert Mata
Sheri (Morrisey) Skovgaard
Gary Nabity
David Payton
David Penning
Michael Piccolo
Diane Pratt
Jerry Price
Catherine Ratajski
Elwin Riley
Renie (Rolfson) Cope
Victoria (Rosenthal) Adams
Rosvita Salkauskas
Karen (Sedlacek) Louw
Rod Shere
Stanley Smedra
John Stoll
Randy Swanger
James Tasich
Ione (Trim) Foster
Jay Urban
Dee (Vavra) Elsberry
Randy Villafuerte
Janice (Votrobek) Ferguson
Joseph Walker
Charles Wees
Raymond Zanski
61 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.