CLASS OF 1967
Welcome to the Class of 1967's page! Below you will find upcoming reunion details, a link to the 1967 yearbook, and a list of classmates who have passed away.
55 Year Reunion
The Class of 1967's next major reunion - 55 years - will be in 2022.
Contact: Frank Klusmire
Reunion Committee: If you are helping plan your next class reunion, please contact the SHS Alumni Office and let us know the reunion details and we will spread the word via the Alumni Tooter*, Facebook and this website. We will also send you all the ways your Alumni Association can help. You can also complete and submit this Reunion Planner Form.
*Tooter Deadlines*
-Spring Tooter is January 31st (the spring issue is mailed March 1st)
-Fall Tooter is July 31st (the fall issue is mailed September 1st).
The Class of 1967's next major reunion - 55 years - will be in 2022.
Contact: Frank Klusmire
Reunion Committee: If you are helping plan your next class reunion, please contact the SHS Alumni Office and let us know the reunion details and we will spread the word via the Alumni Tooter*, Facebook and this website. We will also send you all the ways your Alumni Association can help. You can also complete and submit this Reunion Planner Form.
*Tooter Deadlines*
-Spring Tooter is January 31st (the spring issue is mailed March 1st)
-Fall Tooter is July 31st (the fall issue is mailed September 1st).
Yearbook Link
Class of 1967 Departed Packers
Alonzono Adair
Patricia (Allee) Boucher
David Allen
Chris Anderson
Keith Anderson
Carol Armenta
Stephen L. Bartak
Richard Barnes
Diane (Barta) Kaczmarek
Ralph Bauman
Dan Beaman
Art Becher
Kathy (Bell) Rinck
Larry Benak
Donna (Benkis) Dale
Linda (Berlett) Wilcoxson
Fred Bishop
Ernest Blessie
Tom Blomenkamp
Terry Borman
Len Boury
John Brewer
Mae (Briggs) Crabill
Gary Brown
Steve Brown
Dale Brumels
William Bruno
Beverly (Bullard) Morley
Arno Bumbullis
Nate Butler
Joan (Calta) Slayman
Sharon (Carroll) Swisher
Joe Cavalieri
John Cherion
Linda (Ciatti) Spevak
Jim Coco
Catherine Collins
Jackie (Conner) Nibbelink
Patricia (Coulter) Thomas
Jim Craig
Patrick Cunningham
Cappell Curtis
Joe Cymbalista
Clarence Davis
Tony De Luca
Karen (Dieter) Svoboda
Roger Dixon
Frank Dizonno
Rebeca Dombrowski
Diana (Dreier) Wise
Jane (Eckerson) Cole
Bob Evers
Judy (Fast) Smith
Bob Faust
Tom Fischer
Allen Foreman
Marge (Forman) Vanek
Duane Francl
Danny J. Freeman
Terry Galloway
Margaret (Gann) Nokes
Fred Getzschman II
Thomas Gillespie
Joe Girthoffer
Elaine (Grabenschroer) Limpach
John Grayson
Hal Griffin
Jim Grzywa
Ronald Hammond
Rodney Hampton
David Hansen
Carolyn (Harder) Lynch
Dan Harder
Grace (Hatfield (Newton)) Churchill
Dan Hickman
Helen (Hinkel (Drefs)) Peters
Peter Hirniak
Mary Hixson
Ron Holoubek
Kathie (Holtz) St John
Frank Hospodka
Ray Hulett
David (Johnson) Pozzi-Johnson
Kenneth Johnson
Raymond Jokumsen
Rose (Jones) Schulze
Cindy Kahm
Linda (Kalskett) Sommerville
Gary Kanowski
Robert K Jr Keefer
Walter Kelly
Esther (Kidder) Oswalt
David Kielty
Jim Kinmann
Ron Kintzle
Salvatore "Sam" J Knott
Jerry Kocanda
Suzanne (Koziol) Whelan
Conrad Krajicek
Chris (Kramer) Cummings
Karen (Krebs) Rumsey
Joyce (Kroll) Schaben
Carol (Krueger) LeapleyLinda (Kudera) Hodge
Edward Kudlacz
Jerry Larsen
Ed Lemm
James Lewis
John Lewis
Ken Lucas
Willis Luedke
Dave Mandina
Carol (Mandl) Petsche
Jesse Martinez
Rita (Maus) Hagen
Dennis Mayer
Mike McCall
Darrell McGinnis
Susie (McGrath) Hald
Jim McLaughlin
Anton Menousek
Anthony Merkevicius
Eugene Milan
Rosalinda (Milees) Milan
Wayne Miller
Marlene (Moessner) Ritter
Terri (Moore) Briley
Michael Morales
Bill NaPier
Dave Nebel
Pat (Nechodom) Adams
Judy (Nice) Foster
Kathy Nielsen
Charles Nodean
Tom Norcutt
Mike Novak
Margaret (Onik (Shorney)) wassam
John Ortiz
George Ost
Linda Ostling
John Palma
Russell Palmtag
John Pecha
Carla (Pedersen) Zarkowski
La (Pentaguilo) Spitzer
Jerry Petersen
Ed Phelps
Patsy (Podwinski) Littrell
Vral Popa
Joe Potter
Polidoras(Bill) Pserros
Cynthia (Radil) Cotton
Toni (Ransom) Fonville
Ervin Reimers
Jay Roach
Patrick Robertson
Lupe (Romero) Rodriguez
Constance (Ross) Lowe
Randy Ruge
James Rukas
Gregory Samulczyk
Tom Sander
Vickie (Saxton) Nielsen
Sharon (Schaber) Weis
Ken Schueler
Louis Scigo
Julia (Sermuksnis) Burgess
Vincent Seyler
Michael Shanahan
Jim Siedlik
David Smith
James Smith
Ken Smith
Robert Soby
Geraldine (Solan (Kanger)) Young
Steven Sparks
Cathy (Spompinato) Kasada
Robert Stein
Jerry Stender
Ed Stephens
Debra Struthers
Stan Szafraniec
Frank Tangeman
Dennis Teeters
Ray Tejral
Vern Teply
Linda (Trecek) Nielsen
Bill Treska
Lana Underhill
Bill Urbanski
Bob Valasek
Jeanne (Vanous) Smock
Kirk "Buck" Vokt
Sandy (Voycheske) McGinty
Terry Walker
Ollie Washington
Gloria (Watchler) Coco
Lenny White
David Wiese
Fred Wildrick
Kathy (Winans (DeVault)) Asche
Ronnie Wright
Barbara (Yagash) Bene
Joann (Zakaras) King
Mary (Ziskovsky) Brown
207 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.
Patricia (Allee) Boucher
David Allen
Chris Anderson
Keith Anderson
Carol Armenta
Stephen L. Bartak
Richard Barnes
Diane (Barta) Kaczmarek
Ralph Bauman
Dan Beaman
Art Becher
Kathy (Bell) Rinck
Larry Benak
Donna (Benkis) Dale
Linda (Berlett) Wilcoxson
Fred Bishop
Ernest Blessie
Tom Blomenkamp
Terry Borman
Len Boury
John Brewer
Mae (Briggs) Crabill
Gary Brown
Steve Brown
Dale Brumels
William Bruno
Beverly (Bullard) Morley
Arno Bumbullis
Nate Butler
Joan (Calta) Slayman
Sharon (Carroll) Swisher
Joe Cavalieri
John Cherion
Linda (Ciatti) Spevak
Jim Coco
Catherine Collins
Jackie (Conner) Nibbelink
Patricia (Coulter) Thomas
Jim Craig
Patrick Cunningham
Cappell Curtis
Joe Cymbalista
Clarence Davis
Tony De Luca
Karen (Dieter) Svoboda
Roger Dixon
Frank Dizonno
Rebeca Dombrowski
Diana (Dreier) Wise
Jane (Eckerson) Cole
Bob Evers
Judy (Fast) Smith
Bob Faust
Tom Fischer
Allen Foreman
Marge (Forman) Vanek
Duane Francl
Danny J. Freeman
Terry Galloway
Margaret (Gann) Nokes
Fred Getzschman II
Thomas Gillespie
Joe Girthoffer
Elaine (Grabenschroer) Limpach
John Grayson
Hal Griffin
Jim Grzywa
Ronald Hammond
Rodney Hampton
David Hansen
Carolyn (Harder) Lynch
Dan Harder
Grace (Hatfield (Newton)) Churchill
Dan Hickman
Helen (Hinkel (Drefs)) Peters
Peter Hirniak
Mary Hixson
Ron Holoubek
Kathie (Holtz) St John
Frank Hospodka
Ray Hulett
David (Johnson) Pozzi-Johnson
Kenneth Johnson
Raymond Jokumsen
Rose (Jones) Schulze
Cindy Kahm
Linda (Kalskett) Sommerville
Gary Kanowski
Robert K Jr Keefer
Walter Kelly
Esther (Kidder) Oswalt
David Kielty
Jim Kinmann
Ron Kintzle
Salvatore "Sam" J Knott
Jerry Kocanda
Suzanne (Koziol) Whelan
Conrad Krajicek
Chris (Kramer) Cummings
Karen (Krebs) Rumsey
Joyce (Kroll) Schaben
Carol (Krueger) LeapleyLinda (Kudera) Hodge
Edward Kudlacz
Jerry Larsen
Ed Lemm
James Lewis
John Lewis
Ken Lucas
Willis Luedke
Dave Mandina
Carol (Mandl) Petsche
Jesse Martinez
Rita (Maus) Hagen
Dennis Mayer
Mike McCall
Darrell McGinnis
Susie (McGrath) Hald
Jim McLaughlin
Anton Menousek
Anthony Merkevicius
Eugene Milan
Rosalinda (Milees) Milan
Wayne Miller
Marlene (Moessner) Ritter
Terri (Moore) Briley
Michael Morales
Bill NaPier
Dave Nebel
Pat (Nechodom) Adams
Judy (Nice) Foster
Kathy Nielsen
Charles Nodean
Tom Norcutt
Mike Novak
Margaret (Onik (Shorney)) wassam
John Ortiz
George Ost
Linda Ostling
John Palma
Russell Palmtag
John Pecha
Carla (Pedersen) Zarkowski
La (Pentaguilo) Spitzer
Jerry Petersen
Ed Phelps
Patsy (Podwinski) Littrell
Vral Popa
Joe Potter
Polidoras(Bill) Pserros
Cynthia (Radil) Cotton
Toni (Ransom) Fonville
Ervin Reimers
Jay Roach
Patrick Robertson
Lupe (Romero) Rodriguez
Constance (Ross) Lowe
Randy Ruge
James Rukas
Gregory Samulczyk
Tom Sander
Vickie (Saxton) Nielsen
Sharon (Schaber) Weis
Ken Schueler
Louis Scigo
Julia (Sermuksnis) Burgess
Vincent Seyler
Michael Shanahan
Jim Siedlik
David Smith
James Smith
Ken Smith
Robert Soby
Geraldine (Solan (Kanger)) Young
Steven Sparks
Cathy (Spompinato) Kasada
Robert Stein
Jerry Stender
Ed Stephens
Debra Struthers
Stan Szafraniec
Frank Tangeman
Dennis Teeters
Ray Tejral
Vern Teply
Linda (Trecek) Nielsen
Bill Treska
Lana Underhill
Bill Urbanski
Bob Valasek
Jeanne (Vanous) Smock
Kirk "Buck" Vokt
Sandy (Voycheske) McGinty
Terry Walker
Ollie Washington
Gloria (Watchler) Coco
Lenny White
David Wiese
Fred Wildrick
Kathy (Winans (DeVault)) Asche
Ronnie Wright
Barbara (Yagash) Bene
Joann (Zakaras) King
Mary (Ziskovsky) Brown
207 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.