CLASS OF 1973
Welcome to the Class of 1973's page! Below you will find upcoming reunion details, a link to the 1973 yearbook, and a list of classmates who have passed away.
50 Year Reunion
The Class of 1973's next major reunion - 50 years - will be in 2023.
Contacts: Therese Olechoski Stewart at [email protected] or Linda Kroeger Byrd at [email protected]
Facebook Group: Omaha South High Class of 1973 40th Reunion
The Class is also on www.classmates.com
The Class of 1973's next major reunion - 50 years - will be in 2023.
Contacts: Therese Olechoski Stewart at [email protected] or Linda Kroeger Byrd at [email protected]
Facebook Group: Omaha South High Class of 1973 40th Reunion
The Class is also on www.classmates.com
Yearbook Link
Class of 1973 Departed Packers
Linda Adams
James Arrick
Calvin Bartunek
Jim Bayly
Diane (Behrendt) McAtee
Miles Bradley
James Bruce
Marjorie (Cahow) Ondracek
John Cameron
Terrance Cerveny
George Chonis
Dennis Cunningham
James E. Davenport
Rudy Dvorak
Sharon Ellis
Raul Falcon
Rocco Fili
Thomas Grisinger
Timothy A. Harms
Lynne (Hazuka) Ridge
Brian Higgins
Mary (Hillis) Meschede
David Ignowski
Peter Jacobsen
Chester Johnson
Linda Johnson
James Kelly
Dennis Kennedy
Jerry Kinsel
Edward M. Kolasa
Suzanne (Kousgaard) Hanson
Jeanne (Kubat) Hilger
Denise Lane
Bernadette Mahoney
Dennis McCoy
Millicent (Mesic) Scheer
Ronald Michalak
Kae (Milbourn) Taylor
Cindy (Miller) mcdowell
Patricia Miller
William Mitchell
Manuel Montelongo
Gary Montgomery
Janet (Moore) Delgado
Kathleen (Moore) Hansen
Michael Otero
Robert Padilla
Patrick Phalen
Tracy Pollock
Deborah (Poppino) Fenderson
Terry Prososki
Vivian Romero
Patricia (Sanderholm) Robinson
Thomas Sandoval
Robert Schamp
Gearell Scherer
Earl Schmitt
Michael Sheridan
Ken Stastny
Steve Tangeman
James Trawicke
Timothy Urlaub
Randy Wilfong
Bonnie (Williams) Fowler
William Woitaszewski
65 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.
James Arrick
Calvin Bartunek
Jim Bayly
Diane (Behrendt) McAtee
Miles Bradley
James Bruce
Marjorie (Cahow) Ondracek
John Cameron
Terrance Cerveny
George Chonis
Dennis Cunningham
James E. Davenport
Rudy Dvorak
Sharon Ellis
Raul Falcon
Rocco Fili
Thomas Grisinger
Timothy A. Harms
Lynne (Hazuka) Ridge
Brian Higgins
Mary (Hillis) Meschede
David Ignowski
Peter Jacobsen
Chester Johnson
Linda Johnson
James Kelly
Dennis Kennedy
Jerry Kinsel
Edward M. Kolasa
Suzanne (Kousgaard) Hanson
Jeanne (Kubat) Hilger
Denise Lane
Bernadette Mahoney
Dennis McCoy
Millicent (Mesic) Scheer
Ronald Michalak
Kae (Milbourn) Taylor
Cindy (Miller) mcdowell
Patricia Miller
William Mitchell
Manuel Montelongo
Gary Montgomery
Janet (Moore) Delgado
Kathleen (Moore) Hansen
Michael Otero
Robert Padilla
Patrick Phalen
Tracy Pollock
Deborah (Poppino) Fenderson
Terry Prososki
Vivian Romero
Patricia (Sanderholm) Robinson
Thomas Sandoval
Robert Schamp
Gearell Scherer
Earl Schmitt
Michael Sheridan
Ken Stastny
Steve Tangeman
James Trawicke
Timothy Urlaub
Randy Wilfong
Bonnie (Williams) Fowler
William Woitaszewski
65 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.