CLASS OF 1979
Welcome to the Class of 1979's page! Below you will find upcoming reunion details, a link to the 1979 yearbook, and a list of classmates who have passed away.
45 Year Reunion
The Class of 1979's next major reunion - 45 years - will be in 2024.
Reunion Committee: Michelle Brandt, Maggie (Falcon) Hallowell, Lannie Hallowell, JR Jasso, and Patty (Popelka) Wawrzynkiewicz
Contacts: Michelle Brandt at [email protected] or JR Jasso at [email protected]
Facebook Group: Omaha South High 1979 Class Reunion
The Class of 1979's next major reunion - 45 years - will be in 2024.
Reunion Committee: Michelle Brandt, Maggie (Falcon) Hallowell, Lannie Hallowell, JR Jasso, and Patty (Popelka) Wawrzynkiewicz
Contacts: Michelle Brandt at [email protected] or JR Jasso at [email protected]
Facebook Group: Omaha South High 1979 Class Reunion
Yearbook Link
Class of 1979 Departed Packers
Leno Ayala
Sharon Baji
Julie (Barrett (Svacina)) Gullickson
David Benes
Timothy Bilek
Molly (Brandes) Ecabert
Mary (Churchich) Holliday
John Cisar
Reese Crouch
Timothy Danahy
David Dragoun
Cheryl (Freer) Samson
William Griffin
Jacqueline Ann (Heydenreich) Kline
Lisa Hollinger
Kimberly Kaye Hood
Annette Kinsella
John Leisure
Josephine Lopez-Worden
Josie (Lopez) Worden
Mary (Maitland) Greenwell
Eileen McGeorge
Lacy McGeorge
Patrick Meschede
Lori J. (Monjarez) Hill
Mary Montalvo
Diane Moody
Jack Nisi
Michael Odom
James Ourada
Russell Oseka
Linda (Prchal) Voudry
Matthew Schulte
John Sherlock
Rodney Sobczyk
Timothy Svacina
Carl Tolles Jr.
Donald Williamson
David Wojtowicz
40 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.
Sharon Baji
Julie (Barrett (Svacina)) Gullickson
David Benes
Timothy Bilek
Molly (Brandes) Ecabert
Mary (Churchich) Holliday
John Cisar
Reese Crouch
Timothy Danahy
David Dragoun
Cheryl (Freer) Samson
William Griffin
Jacqueline Ann (Heydenreich) Kline
Lisa Hollinger
Kimberly Kaye Hood
Annette Kinsella
John Leisure
Josephine Lopez-Worden
Josie (Lopez) Worden
Mary (Maitland) Greenwell
Eileen McGeorge
Lacy McGeorge
Patrick Meschede
Lori J. (Monjarez) Hill
Mary Montalvo
Diane Moody
Jack Nisi
Michael Odom
James Ourada
Russell Oseka
Linda (Prchal) Voudry
Matthew Schulte
John Sherlock
Rodney Sobczyk
Timothy Svacina
Carl Tolles Jr.
Donald Williamson
David Wojtowicz
40 as of July 2021 - Additions to this list are made twice a year when the Spring & Fall Alumni Tooters are released.